Supplier Terms and Conditions
[…] 2.9    ORDERS above $2,000 for construction or $2,500 for repair - Supplier shall comply with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 USC 674 and 40 USC 276C) as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontracts on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States").